Staff

Coastal Staff

Dr. James Henderson
Professor and Head
James Henderson Mary Dikes
Business Manager
Mary Dikes
Lester Mitchell
Business Manager
Lester Mitchell Elizabeth Hall
Contracts and Grants Assistant
Elizabeth Hall
Doris Cycyk
Office Associate
Doris Cycyk Janice Nichols
Accountant
Dr. Gary Bachman
Associate Extension/Research Professor
Gary Bachman Dr. Mark Woodrey
Assistant Research Professor
Mark Woodrey
Dr. Christine Coker
Associate Extension/Research Professor
Christine Coker

Andy Collins
Extension Instructor

Center for Technology Outreach

Andy Collins
Dr. Eric Sparks
Assistant Extension Professor
Eric Sparks Susan Deblanc
Research Associate II & Facilities Manager
Susan Deblanc
Dr. Ben Posadas
Associate Extension/Research Professor
Ben Posadas Dr. Glenn Hughes
Extension Professor
Glenn Hughes
Corey Wheeler
Research Technician
Corey Wheeler Dr. Jim DelPrince
Assistant Extension Professor
Jim DelPrince
Patrick Broussard
Research Technician
Patrick Broussard Mike Ely
Research Associate I
Mike Ely
Devon Morgan
Research Technician
Devon Morgan Dr. Marcus Drymon
Assistant Extension Professor
Marcus Drymon
Jared Feura
Research Associate
Auriel Fournier
Postdoctoral Associate
Auriel Fournier
Mandy Sartain
Extension Programs Assistant
Mandy Sartain Sara Martin
Extension Programs Associate
Sara Martin
Amanda Jefferson
Extension Associate
Amanda Jefferson Emily Seubert
Extension Program Associate
Emily Seubert
Sarah Cunningham
Extension Program Associate
Sarah Cunningham Renee Collini
Extension Associate III

South MS Branch Experiment Station

Dr. Eugene K. Blythe
Associate Research Professor
Eugene K. Blythe Joseph Johnson
Research Associate II
Joesph Johnson
Scott Langlois
Research Associate III
Scott Langlois Elsie Davis
Office Associate
Elsie Davis
Louis DeJean III
Agricultural Technician
Louis DeJean III Melvin Gipson
Research Technician
Melvin Gipson
Roy Gipson
Agricultural Technician
Roy Gipson David Lee
Research Technician
David Lee
Dr. Daniel Rivera
Assistant Extension/Research Professor
Daniel Rivera Dr. Eric Stafne
Associate Extension/Research Professor
Eric Stafne
Dr. Patricia Knight
Director of Coastal Horticulture Research
Dr. Patricia Knight Jonathan Smith
Building Maintenance Technician
Jonathan Smith
Johnny 'Rankin' Morris
Agricultural Technician
Johnny Morris Jenny Ryals
Research Associate I
Jenny Ryals

Crosby Arboretum

Patricia Drackett
Director / Assistant Extension Professor

Jennifer Buchanan

Jennifer Buchanan
Senior Curator / Extension Associate

Kimberly Johnson
Kimberly Johnson
Customer Service

Sherri Lowe
Sherri Lowe
Office Associate

Terry Johnson
Terry Johnson
Building & Grounds Superintendent
Certified Burn Manager

 

Experimental Seafood Processing Lab

Dr. Kow-Ching 'Sam' Chang

Dr. Kow-Ching “Sam” Chang
Professor and Director

Yuwei Wu

Dr. Yuwei Wu
Senior Research Associate

Dr. Yan Zhang
Dr. Yan Zhang
Postdoctoral Associate (L,P,S)

Jesse Raley
Jesse Raley
Building Maintenance Tech